Principal's List Term 1

Grade 1

Abbie Bright

Adleigh Schooler

Anna Fugate

Brackston Frazier

Cooper Garrett

Cooper Whitis

Ella Minton

Emilee Clark

Emma House

Enrique Campos-Gomez

Gabe Gilliam

Gracie Ebersole

Hunter Blanton

Indie Lewis

James Gilbert

Jase Smith

Kandan Gilbert

Katie Bright

Kilah Ward

Kinnley Scott

Liam Wright

Meela Cooke

Olivia Metcalf

Robert Allen

Ronnie Messer

Ryler Garland

Tenaya Rose

Zane Grim

Grade 2

Adalyn Fields

Ahmed Sroya

Alissa Weymers

Bella Philpot

Brielle Eversole

Cayden Smith

Connor Hinkle

Daniel Hargens

Ella Baker

Elliott Kimmons

Emma Evans

Farmer Roark

Gavin Hoskins

Grayson Martin

Griffin Couch

Isaac Hagedorn

Jude High

Karoline Sutton

Kyra Wyble

Kyran Barnes

Luke McPhetridge

Mason Minor

Rheanna Hammock

Sophia Bolton

Grade 3

Audrey Weaver

Ayden Harris

Bailee Ray

Carleigh Whitis

Colter Elza

Colton Stewart

Espn Lewis

Jaden Hampton

Kipton Allen

Luke Hampton

Madison Gentry

Makayla Clark

Marshall Mastin

Mia Thompson

Nathan Cupp

William Lancaster

Grade 4

Aidyn Abner

Ashlyn Collins

Ava Cupp

Bella Mahan

Ethan Anderson

Gracie Stewart

Kamden Galford

Leandra Shearer

Lucas Evans

Maddox Wright

Qasim Sroya

Troy Sizemore

Walker Cottongim

Wilson Sutton

Grade 5

Addison Mullins

Adelyn Maxey

Alydia Bowles

Ava Rogers

Baylee Asher

Brayden Hampton

Brindalyn Fawbush

Cameron Anderson

Cooper Elza

Dylan Hurley

Emily Isaac

Evan Zarate

Gavin Martin

Georgia Hale

Hailey Burns

Haley Hill

Isabella Colwell

Jamalynn Harris

Joseph Smith

Jude McWhorter

Katherine Sams

Kaylee Moore

Lindsay Gilliam

Lucas Cupp

Mariella Claybrook

Olivia Barnard

Rhett Woods

Sienna Sizemore

Bush Elementary 2019-2020

Honor Roll

Term 1

Grade 1

Aiden Collier

Aubree Slusher

Aubrey Gabbard

Ava Gentry

Axle Allen

Brailey King

Braison Gray

Brooklynn Hammons

Chandler Likins

Colton Maggard

Connor Goins

Drevyn Ison

Emma Huffman

Greyson Barton

Harley Kelly

Hunter Burns

Jayden Wagers

Jayson Osborne

Kendall Truitt

Laiken Mullenix

Liam Tyree

Oliver Burkhart

Oliver Shepherd

Paisley Johnson

Penelope Davis

Piper Stewart

Saleen Jackson

Teegan Maynard

Tristyn Jackson

Zoey Nolan

Grade 2

Addilyn Thomas

Alivia Cupp

Ava Terry

Brayden Hammock

Brayden Robinson

Chandler Collett

Clayton Boshers

Collin Fugate

Colton Jarvis

Cooper Craft

Gabriel Bunch

Haley Hensley

Holden Thompson

Karter Cotton

Kinza Siddiqui

Leilah Bowles

Logyn Segraves

Maddox Begley

Michael Muncy

Nash Isaac

Rhiley Banks

Tate Jenkins

Woodson Shaw

Grade 3

Ally Spurlock

Alonna Hubbard

Ava Lazzara

Ava Stewart

Caden Watkins

Callan Barton

Charlie Cole

Emma Gray

Giuliana Liperote

Harper Hensley

Jaydan Simpson

Kali Ward

Keira Caudill

Kenzie Lawson

Macy Cox

Mahaley Hale

Meadow McMullin

Micah Sizemore

Peerce Chadwell

Rylee Morgan

Samantha Collett

Shelbie Ray

William Ward

Zachary Reynolds

Grade 4

Addison Parsley

Barrett Benge

Bella Brown

Braelyn Lewis

Caleb Root

Elizabeth Day

Ethan Croley

Hudson Robbins

Isabella Baker

Jaedyn Gilbert

Jocelyn Peak

Justin Bowling

Levi Holcomb

Logan Vankirk

Maria Siddiqui

Parker Collins

Peyton McPhetridge

Reeselynn Garland

Rylee Collett

Ryleigh Bell

Skyler Ross

Sophia Tyler

Trenton Bray

Tucker Ebersole

Victoria Ramalho

Zachary Jacobs

Grade 5

Abigail Harris

Alexis Ward

Brookelynn Taylor

Bryleigh Lawson

Caleb Brown

Camryn Jackson

Caylee Bowman

Daylie Paugh

Emily Muncy

Emma Gabbard

Gabriella Melton

Gibson Shaw

Harley Bailey

Jacob House

John Jeffrey

Julie Sams

Kailee Holland

Kaleb Taylor

Kylie Ramsey

Macie Campbell

Macy Bowling

Madison Hampton

Makyleigh Gilbert

Mckinley Mastin

Payton Arthur

Peyton McCulley

Sarah Childress

Stetson Shaw

React to this story:

0
0
0
0
0

Recommended for you